Participants Grand Départ 2019

PosNameCountryBike / GearTime
1Lieven Schroyen
Canyon5d 2h 8m
2Rostislav Kubný
MTB, GHOST LECTOR5d 5h 15m
3Thomas Taut
Salsa Cutthroat5d 10h 51m
4Christian Dietrich
S-Works Stumpjumper5d 15h 40m
4Matthias Fischer
Hardtail 295d 15h 53m
6Petr Tichý
MTB6d 3h 05m
7Tilo Lier
Mason BokehTi6d 6h 18m
7Stefan Schmitt
Scott Scale 9156d 6h 18m
ITTOlaf Haensch
Salsa Cutthroat6d 6h 25m
9Uwe Mosig
Cannondale FSi Lefty6d 6h 42m
10Benjamin Splitt
MTB Hardtail6d 6h 58m
11Lars Schmidt
Open Upper6d 7h 42m
11Torben Bartholin
Specialized Epic Comp Carbon6d 7h 42m
13Constantin S.
Giant XTC6d 9h 25m
13Florian Thiessen
Travers TI 29+6d 9h 25m
13Linus Eckardt
Marin Gestalt 16d 9h 25m
13Michael Braun
MI-Tech oder Liteville H-36d 9h 25m
17Jakub Jágl
Peklostroj lesní6d 11h 50m
18Dan Hansen
MTB 7d 0h 36m
ITTMirko Häcker
Falkenjagd7d 6h 45m
19Peter Scheerer
Ibis Hakka MX7d 8h 31m
20Daniel Hiestand
‚No Saint‘ MaxAri, Rigid-Bike 26“7d 11h 1m
20Ingo Tiarks
7d 11h 1m
22Christian Helmert
Cannondale FSI7d 13h 48m
23Petr Svoboda
Banana7d 23h 23m
23JIŘÍ SVOBODA
Specialized Epic7d 23h 23m
25Moritz Scheuering
8d 6h 5m
26Ondřej Ženka
26″ HT Specialized HR XC 20088d 6h 19m
27Vladimír Grusman
mountain bike 29 “8d 7h 13m
27Karel Smekal
MTB8d 7h 13m
29Mike Althoff
OPEN UP8d 9h 31m
30Katarina Ludvikova
8d 10h 6m
30Michael Kazimiers
8d 10h 6m
32Steven Demyttenaere
Cube Reaction GTC 8d 11h 48m
33Benny Zoogbaum
Trek 920 8d 23h 35m
34Nik Binks
Trek 9209d 5h 20m
35Sigi Grünanger
Bulls Copperhead 3 9d 5h 25m
36Andrew Turner
Curve KEVIN (Single Speed)9d 7h 29m
37Benjamin de Capitani
Focus Raven 27R 3.0 Factory9d 10h 23m
37Hartmut Kühl
Ghost fire road bike9d 10h 23m
39Georg Bucher
Canyon Hardtail9d 13h 20m
39Ecker Matthias
Rondo Ruut AL9d 13h 20m
39Eoin Butler
Alutech Cheaptrick9d 13h 20m
42Matteo Gagliardi
Gravel Niner rlt steel 10d 4h 50m
43Sam Bailey
Salsa Cutthroat 10d 5h 20m
44François Gasser
Canyon Hardtail10d 8h 34m
45Marita Ritter
Canyon Hardtail 10d 11h 25m
45Thomas Ritter
Canyon Hardtail10d 11h 25m
47Martin Pauli
TREK 112010d 14h 40m
48Jan Blasche
Rose Pro Cross10d 23h 47m
49Stefan Große
Specialized Sequoia11d 2h 13m
50Lasse Svendsen
Rondo ruut al11d 2h 46m
51Emma Osenton
Kinesis Sync, Lauf Forks11d 7h 37m
52Damiano Cassese
Salsa Fargo 11d 8h 32m
52Niko Schiefer
Carbonda 69611d 8h 32m
54Sven Sturzenegger
Thömus Lightrider12d 7h 20m
55Folker Schrade
Votec VRX12d 14h 5m
56Fredrik Nystedt
Salsa Fargo13d 6h 40m
57Thomas Gemmecker
Rewel Titan 13d 7h 40m
58Tobias Eickhoff
Fahrrad evtl. mit Klingel13d 10h 23m
59Wilfried Schwarz
CUBE Reaction HPA 29er13d 11h 17m
60José Bosco Rodríguez
Vitus rapide 290 MTB14d 0h 44m
61Uwe Ehrhardt
MiTech Epsilon Pinion/Gates14d 2h 0m
62Robert Junghans
Salsa Fargo14d 3h 58m
63Lars Koessler
14d 11h 53m
64Kilian Simbeck
Transalp 29 Zoll MTB77d 1h 15m
 Per Theman
Perhaps a Serious Grafix ProDNF
 Ralf Vogt
Canyon Grand Canyon SLXDNF
 Falko Gronwald
Cube Reaction ProDNF
 Matthias Bucher
Rose BackroadDNF
 Sebastian Ströhla
WiZard Frameworks BustyDNF
 Migg Scherrer
Cyclocross (Felt) or Hardtail MTBDNF
 Raphael Albrecht
Cube CrossDNF
 Stephan Wagner
Canyon Grail, Blackburn BagsDNF
 Fabian Tschirschnitz
Brother Kepler DiscDNF
 Bastian Wegner
OPEN UPDNF
 Oliver Klotz
Probably Felt MBDNF
 Dorian Vavti
Surly troll DNF
 Lorenz Siggel
Kona Rove (steel)DNF
 Markus Sennhenn
Stevens Colorado DNF
 Philipp Schabert
Stevens TongaDNF
 Jochen Bihn
DNF
 Ralf Pottkämper
DNF
 Achim Dickmanns
KOCMO XC29DNF
 Jo Collaris
Scot Scale 29 inch DNF
 Frank Roth
Salsa Fargo TIDNF
 Stano Hvizdoš
Cannondale F29DNF
 Thorsten Bartz
DNF
 Alexander Schmitt
Canyon HardtailDNF
 Martin Jasinski
Sup 979DNF
 Jan Burkhardt
Lynskey FatskeyDNF
 Thorsten Weingart
Cube EliteDNF
 Siegfried Rühling
DNF
 Heinz Wohlrab
BIG BRO / Brother CyclesDNF
 Jost Li
Look pro go slowDNF
 Ariel Millalen
Scott scale 930DNF
 Thiemo Meztroth
Focus MaresDNF
 David von der Tann
AllroadbikeDNF
 Jonathan Lamp
Surly Karate Monkey 27.5+DNF
 Konstantin Drust
Wizard Cycleworks GolemDNF
 Stephan Egertz
Stevens Prestige, RestrapDNF
 Roman Kozlovský
MTB NorcoDNF
 Beatrice Adler
Trek 6700DNF
 Yannick Christiaens
DNF
 Tobias Bernhard
Bombtrack BeyondDNF
 Bernd Jahnel
Pedersen or MTB /OrtliebDNF
 David Naylor
Mason?DNF
Stephan Klonk
HardtailDNF
 Leon Orlik
DNF
 Sander Kroeze
Santos 4.29 pinionDNF
 Samantha Stienstra
Trek Superfly 6DNF
 Marcel Dickhof
Topeak DNF