Teilnehmer Grand Départ 2021

Nr.NameLandBike / Ausrüstung
1Simon Villiger
Salsa Fargo
2Jürg Bauert
Salsa Cutthroat
3Marvin Kassühlke
Gravel Bike
4Wybren Buijs
monstercross
5Eberhard Schmidt
Felt Breed 30
6Guido Pighi
Locomotive Cycles, drop bar bike
7Ondřej Řípa
MTB
8Kristian Venø
Gravel bike
9Nebojscha (Nebo) Pantovic
MTB Giant XTC29
10Daniel Harken
Probably Hardtail
11Jeroen D
Monstercross
12Harrry Nebbe
Trek 1120
13Andreas Kunze
Drössiger Hardtail 26er
14Rolf Janka
Rose Psycho Path
15Mirko Dell
I will either use my Niner RLT9 gravel bike or my Surly Karate Monkey.
16Alexander Bolt
Scott Speedster
17Ralf Vogt
Canyon Lux
18Kevin Jurina
Grand Canyon AL SLX
19Thomas Fandrich
Specialized HT
20Andy Brogan
Trek Superfly
21Bernd Jahnel
Specialized Diverged Comp
22Robert Wolf
Gravelbike 1×11
23Gaetano Iovino
Bike Cannonade Lefty 26, bike packing Specialized Burra Burra
24Christoph Molz
Gravelbike oder Mtbike
25Vladimir Vlcek
26Achim Dickmanns
Kocmo29er – Rohloff
27Falko Gronwald
MTB
28Francis Flaherty
Trek procaliber xc mountain bike, Maxxis icon tubeless tyres ,Alpkit bike bags etc
29Boris Bonderer
Cube AMS 100 fully 29
30Stefan Meier
Bixs Pace Team
31Andres Zimmerli
Genesis Croix de Fer
32Vojtěch Řípa
33Moritz Menacher
Surly CrossCheck
34Johannes Bosch
Salsa Cutthroat
35Leona Kringe
Bombtrack Beyond 1
36Felix Niemann
Cube Reaction
37Robert Horn
giant tcx hydrdisc tubeless 50mm 1×11 sramrival instantly fr and re light frame bag saddlebag Biwaksack Tarp
38Uwe Ehrhardt
MTB heavy
39Lennart Heimbs
40Jan Horák
MTB
41Hubert Steinke
MTB Niner
42Maurits Meerkerk
Cube Nuroad Pro
43Vincent Rouwmaat
44Stephan Klonk
29″ Bulls Copperhead 3 xc
45Dorian Vavti
Surly Troll
46Johannes Dietrich
Gravel Bike – Canyon Grail AL 7.0
47Kevin Mikeska
Veloheld AlleyX
48Andreas Lutz
Vpace TMX
49Tilo Sültemeier
Open UP
50Insa Kühling
Cinelli Hobootleg Geo
51Jaroslav Hlavaty
Marin Pine Mountain
52Ulrich Bartholet
Merida
53Cesár Mateos
Mountain
54Michael Braun
Mtb Mitech
55Christoph Schindler
Hardtail
56Alexander Schmitt
Cube Hardtail
57Bastian Jermies
Kestrel TerX
58Troels Balskilde Stoltenborg
Specialized Roubaix 35 mm
59Ramon Berndt
Votec VRX
60Flo Thiessen
solaris or something lighter?
61Jörg Amann
62Endre Striegel
63Richard Schröder
mountainbike
64Thomas Dietrich
MTB 29 Hardtail or Gravel
65Simon Gerhard
Kona Sutra LTD
66Ben Steurbaut
CHIRU Divider mtb
67David Malfliet
Orbea Alma
68Christian Zurstegge
Trek FuelEx
69Constantin Schütt
Giant XTC
70Holger Garbelmann
Canyon
71Oliver Bay
Still a Salsa Fargo, new for 2021 a Brooks C17
72Damian Reimers
Copperhead 3 27,5 (2017)
73Anne De Smet
Orbea Alma
74Olaf Flechtner
Rag+
75Benjamin Stumpf
Veloheld Iron
76Dominik Nagel
Trek Stache 8 Full
77Hugo Wasser
Probably Trek Procaliber
78Daniel Bowler
Lynskey GR300
79Stefan Börner
Salsa Fargo Rival 1 (2018)
80Benjamin De Capitani
Focus Raven
81Albert Lutz
Scott
82Vladimír Grusman
MTB Drak
83Sebastian Frey
MTB
84Matthias Dextor
85Tobias Bernhard
86Tomasz Borowiec
Gravel
87Bernd Boruttau
MTB
88Michael Füssinger
Gute Ute aus Koblenz
89Kevin Eink
Idworx Rohler BLT 27.5 ” – Starrgabel
90Fredrik Nystedt
Salsa Fargo
91Hannah Stahl
Gravelselbstaufbau
92Klaus Meyer
Brother Cycles Big Bro
93André Bley
NOPEN Gravelbike
94Ralf Lorenz
Cube ASM 130
95Owen Stenzel
96Thomas G
Spezialized Crave Expert 29” Hardtail
97Wolf-Dietrich Hanneberg
98Timm Daunke
2019 Salsa Fargo
99Thomas Ernst
100Karsten Knuth

ITT Southbound (Start am Kap Arkona)

NameLandBike / Ausrüstung
Bernd Detzel