Participants Grand Départ 2020

PosNameCountryBike / Gear
1Simon VilligerSalsa Fargo
2Christoph FischerRose Backroad
3Jürg BauertSalsa Cutthroat
4Anne De Smetto be determined
5Marvin KassühlkeGravel Bike
6Andreas LutzTrek 920
7Niklas HansesCanyon Grand Canyon AL SL 8.0 29Zoll
8Wybren Buijsmonstercross
9Albert LutzCanyon Grail
10Michael BraunMi-Tech Dropbar 29er
11Constantin S.Giant XTC
12Eberhard SchmidtFelt Breed 30
13Olaf FlechtnerNS BIKES RAG+
14Thomas DietrichCanyon MTB Hardtail
15Ondřej ŘípaMTB
16Kalver TammikGravel or mountainbike – will have confirmation in january
17Lamp JonathanSurly Karate Monkey
18Lars RinnGenesis Vapour
19Kristian VenøGravel bike
20Urs StalderGaletti inox Gravel 29, Tailfin, MissGrape
21Nebojscha (Nebo) PantovicMTB Giant XTC29
22Martin Stalder
23Daniel HarkenProbably Hardtail
24Rudi HörmannCannondale Topstone
25Jeroen |Monstercross
26Harrry NebbeTrek 1120
27Andreas KunzeDrössiger Hardtail 26er
28Rolf JankaRose Psycho Path
29Patrik Trüb
30Gisbert LustigCurve GMX
31Ramon BerndtVotec VRX
32Thorsten Bartz29″ MTB Carbonal Gaea
33Mirko DellI will either use my Niner RLT9 gravel bike or my Surly Karate Monkey.
34Hans Christian AndersenMy Gravel Bike with MTB tyres
35Alexander BoltScott Speedster
36Ralf VogtCanyon Lux
37Kevin JurinaGrand Canyon AL SLX
38Thomas FandrichSpecialized HT
39Dirk ErnstRose Hardtail
40Oliver Prinz
41Hansruedi BucherRed Bull AL Team
42Barbara BucherRed Bull Red Rose
43Josh Schenk
44Matthias DextorSurly Krampus
45Andy BroganTrek Superfly
46Martin MeierScott Spark 14
47Bernd JahnelSpecialized Diverged Comp
48Oliver BaySalsa Frago
49Robert WolfGravelbike 1×11
50Wolfgang DilgerScott Hardtail
51Josch Russackopen u.p.
52Gaetano IovinoBike Cannonade Lefty 26, bike packing Specialized Burra Burra
53Matti HouwenVelotraum Speedster
54Robert MeyerNorco Gravelbike
55Ales KostohryzMerida 26″ Mat
56Sander Kroeze
57Christoph MolzGravelbike oder Mtbike
58Vladimir Vlcek
59Philipp MarkgrafGravel Bikepacking
60Frank BeckerMTB 29 Rohloff
61Roger LangeFuji Jari – Topeak – Son
62David Von Der TannLight and fast
63Matthias BucherRose Backroad
64Achim DickmannsKocmo29er – Rohloff
65Falko GronwaldMTB
66Markus BoscherWe’ll see
67Sebastian StröhlaAll Road / Bikepacking
68Hannes GruebnerSpecialized Diverge Bikedepartment Ost Special
69Francis FlahertyTrek procaliber xc mountain bike, Maxxis icon tubeless tyres ,Alpkit bike bags etc
70Boris BondererCube AMS 100 fully 29
71Stefan MeierBixs Pace Team
72Andres ZimmerliGenesis Croix de Fer
73Konstantin Drust
74Rōthlisberger PaulMTB Cube
75Vojtěch Řípa
76Sebastian FischerGhost 29er Hardtail
77Moritz MenacherSurly CrossCheck
78Roman Kozlovský
79Johannes BoschSalsa Cutthroat
80Leona KringeBombtrack Beyond 1
81Boris GlogerOPEN WI.DE Detour
82Mirko Stange
83Michael KazimiersGravel
84Steffen RaumStevens Colorado
85Henrik KruseFocus Blackforest 29“ Mountainbike
86Daniel SchlehNS Rag+
87Dominik WiederkehrGravelbike
88Steffen Fischer8bar – Grunewald Sample
89Felix NiemannCube Reaction
90Robert Horngiant tcx hydrdisc tubeless 50mm 1×11 sramrival instantly fr and re light frame bag saddlebag Biwaksack Tarp
91Uwe EhrhardtMTB heavy
92Lennart Heimbs
93Andreas Meyer
94Endre Striegel
95Jan HorákMTB
96Hubert SteinkeMTB Niner
97Maurits MeerkerkCube Nuroad Pro
98Enrico Bieligk-WitzelMTB
99Florian Richter
100Vincent Rouwmaat *
ITTGuido PighiLocomotive Cycles, drop bar bike

* – Registration not complete