Participants Grand Départ 2019

PosNameCountryBike / GearTime
1Lieven SchroyenCanyon5d 2h 8m
2Rostislav KubnýMTB, GHOST LECTOR5d 5h 15m
3Thomas TautSalsa Cutthroat5d 10h 51m
4Christian DietrichS-Works Stumpjumper5d 15h 40m
4Matthias FischerHardtail 295d 15h 53m
6Petr TichýMTB6d 3h 05m
7Tilo LierMason BokehTi6d 6h 18m
7Stefan SchmittScott Scale 9156d 6h 18m
ITTOlaf HaenschSalsa Cutthroat6d 6h 25m
9Uwe MosigCannondale FSi Lefty6d 6h 42m
10Benjamin SplittMTB Hardtail6d 6h 58m
11Lars SchmidtOpen Upper6d 7h 42m
11Torben BartholinSpecialized Epic Comp Carbon6d 7h 42m
13Constantin S.Giant XTC6d 9h 25m
13Florian ThiessenTravers TI 29+6d 9h 25m
13Linus EckardtMarin Gestalt 16d 9h 25m
13Michael BraunMI-Tech oder Liteville H-36d 9h 25m
17Jakub JáglPeklostroj lesní6d 11h 50m
18Dan HansenMTB 7d 0h 36m
ITTMirko HäckerFalkenjagd7d 6h 45m
19Peter ScheererIbis Hakka MX7d 8h 31m
20Daniel Hiestand‚No Saint‘ MaxAri, Rigid-Bike 26“7d 11h 1m
20Ingo Tiarks7d 11h 1m
22Christian HelmertCannondale FSI7d 13h 48m
23Petr SvobodaBanana7d 23h 23m
23JIŘÍ SVOBODASpecialized Epic7d 23h 23m
25Moritz Scheuering8d 6h 5m
26Ondřej Ženka26″ HT Specialized HR XC 20088d 6h 19m
27Vladimír Grusmanmountain bike 29 “8d 7h 13m
27Karel SmekalMTB8d 7h 13m
29Mike AlthoffOPEN UP8d 9h 31m
30Katarina Ludvikova8d 10h 6m
30Michael Kazimiers8d 10h 6m
32Steven DemyttenaereCube Reaction GTC 8d 11h 48m
33Benny ZoogbaumTrek 920 8d 23h 35m
34Nik BinksTrek 9209d 5h 20m
35Sigi GrünangerBulls Copperhead 3 9d 5h 25m
36Andrew TurnerCurve KEVIN (Single Speed)9d 7h 29m
37Benjamin de CapitaniFocus Raven 27R 3.0 Factory9d 10h 23m
37Hartmut KühlGhost fire road bike9d 10h 23m
39Georg BucherCanyon Hardtail9d 13h 20m
39Ecker MatthiasRondo Ruut AL9d 13h 20m
39Eoin ButlerAlutech Cheaptrick9d 13h 20m
42Matteo GagliardiGravel Niner rlt steel 10d 4h 50m
43Sam Bailey Salsa Cutthroat 10d 5h 20m
44François GasserCanyon Hardtail10d 8h 34m
45Marita Ritter Canyon Hardtail 10d 11h 25m
45Thomas RitterCanyon Hardtail10d 11h 25m
47Martin PauliTREK 112010d 14h 40m
48Jan BlascheRose Pro Cross10d 23h 47m
49Stefan GroßeSpecialized Sequoia11d 2h 13m
50Lasse SvendsenRondo ruut al11d 2h 46m
51Emma OsentonKinesis Sync, Lauf Forks11d 7h 37m
52Damiano CasseseSalsa Fargo 11d 8h 32m
52Niko SchieferCarbonda 69611d 8h 32m
54Sven SturzeneggerThömus Lightrider12d 7h 20m
55Folker SchradeVotec VRX12d 14h 5m
56Fredrik NystedtSalsa Fargo13d 6h 40m
57Thomas GemmeckerRewel Titan 13d 7h 40m
58Tobias EickhoffFahrrad evtl. mit Klingel13d 10h 23m
59Wilfried SchwarzCUBE Reaction HPA 29er13d 11h 17m
60José Bosco RodríguezVitus rapide 290 MTB14d 0h 44m
61Uwe EhrhardtMiTech Epsilon Pinion/Gates14d 2h 0m
62Robert JunghansSalsa Fargo14d 3h 58m
63Lars Koessler 14d 11h 53m
64Kilian SimbeckTransalp 29 Zoll MTB77d 1h 15m
 Per ThemanPerhaps a Serious Grafix ProDNF
 Ralf VogtCanyon Grand Canyon SLXDNF
 Falko GronwaldCube Reaction ProDNF
 Matthias BucherRose BackroadDNF
 Sebastian StröhlaWiZard Frameworks BustyDNF
 Migg ScherrerCyclocross (Felt) or Hardtail MTBDNF
 Raphael AlbrechtCube CrossDNF
 Stephan WagnerCanyon Grail, Blackburn BagsDNF
 Fabian TschirschnitzBrother Kepler DiscDNF
 Bastian WegnerOPEN UPDNF
 Oliver KlotzProbably Felt MBDNF
 Dorian VavtiSurly troll DNF
 Lorenz SiggelKona Rove (steel)DNF
 Markus Sennhenn Stevens Colorado DNF
 Philipp Schabert Stevens TongaDNF
 Jochen BihnDNF
 Ralf PottkämperDNF
 Achim DickmannsKOCMO XC29DNF
 Jo CollarisScot Scale 29 inch DNF
 Frank RothSalsa Fargo TIDNF
 Stano HvizdošCannondale F29DNF
 Thorsten BartzDNF
 Alexander SchmittCanyon HardtailDNF
 Martin JasinskiSup 979DNF
 Jan BurkhardtLynskey FatskeyDNF
 Thorsten WeingartCube EliteDNF
 Siegfried RühlingDNF
 Heinz WohlrabBIG BRO / Brother CyclesDNF
 Jost LiLook pro go slowDNF
 Ariel MillalenScott scale 930DNF
 Thiemo MeztrothFocus MaresDNF
 David von der TannAllroadbikeDNF
 Jonathan LampSurly Karate Monkey 27.5+DNF
 Konstantin DrustWizard Cycleworks GolemDNF
 Stephan Egertz Stevens Prestige, RestrapDNF
 Roman KozlovskýMTB NorcoDNF
 Beatrice AdlerTrek 6700DNF
 Yannick ChristiaensDNF
 Tobias BernhardBombtrack BeyondDNF
 Bernd JahnelPedersen or MTB /OrtliebDNF
 David NaylorMason?DNF
Stephan KlonkHardtailDNF
 Leon OrlikDNF
 Sander KroezeSantos 4.29 pinionDNF
 Samantha StienstraTrek Superfly 6DNF
 Marcel Dickhof Topeak DNF